VIPRE malware database

The VIPRE malware database collected by Raritysoft from a suspicious software files, possibly infected with a malware that have been detected by VIPRE antivirus system.

Malware nameInfected filesSuspicious filesFalse positiveDetected dateLast seen date
PCOptimizerPro (fs) (not malicious)01011.08.201711.08.2017

Trojan.Win32.VB02019.04.201719.04.2017

RiskTool.Win32.ProcessPatcher.Nor!cobra (v) (not malicious)01019.04.201719.04.2017

Riskware.SecurityXploded01018.04.201718.04.2017

Amonetize (fs)01018.04.201718.04.2017

Adware.Win32.MultiPlug01018.04.201718.04.2017

], [01017.04.201717.04.2017

Monitor.Win32.KeyLogger.ay01016.04.201716.04.2017

Casino Software (not malicious)01013.04.201713.04.2017

InstallBrain (fs)01013.04.201713.04.2017

SpyMon02013.04.201714.04.2017

Spyware.SpyMonitor01013.04.201713.04.2017

KGB Keylogger03013.04.201713.04.2017

MegaKiss01012.04.201712.04.2017

Corrupted File (v)01012.04.201712.04.2017

OutBrowse08011.04.201718.04.2017

Win32.Parite.c (v)04011.04.201717.04.2017

Hoax.Win32.ArchSMS.Generic (not malicious)01007.04.201707.04.2017

RiskTool.Win32.ProcessPatcher.Sml!cobra (v) (not malicious)01007.04.201707.04.2017

No Threat: Solimba01007.04.201707.04.2017

Adware.Relevant01007.04.201707.04.2017

FraudTool.Win32.SecurityTool (v)01007.04.201707.04.2017

Marketscore.RelevantKnowledge (fs)02031.03.201719.04.2017

Trojan.Win32.Generic.pak!cobra03023.03.201703.04.2017

InstallIQ Installer (fs)05028.01.201710.04.2017

Adware.JS.Conduit (v)04028.01.201702.04.2017

Wiretap Professional03027.01.201702.04.2017

VirTool.Win32.Obfuscator.a04027.01.201703.04.2017

BehavesLike.Win32.Malware.bsf (vs)01027.01.201727.01.2017

Hotbar02027.01.201728.01.2017

Advizz LLC (fs)01027.01.201727.01.2017

Vista Upgrade Prank02027.01.201731.03.2017

Trojan-Spy.Win32.VB.Dialog!cobra (v)03026.01.201702.04.2017

Backdoor.IRCBot02026.01.201702.04.2017

Opencandy (fs)06026.01.201702.04.2017

Joke Program (not malicious)02026.01.201702.04.2017

Trojan.Win32.Vobfus.a (v)01025.01.201725.01.2017

Spyware.ABSystemSpy01025.01.201725.01.2017

Ultimate Keylogger05025.01.201711.07.2017

Parent Tools01024.01.201724.01.2017

Trojan.Win32.Generic!SB.007024.01.201715.04.2017

Flasher (not malicious)02023.01.201702.04.2017

Trojan-Dropper.Win32.Agent02023.01.201702.04.2017

Nirsoft Password Recovery (not malicious)03023.01.201707.04.2017

DownloadSponsor (fs)031023.01.201703.04.2017

Trojan.FakeAlert07022.01.201710.04.2017

IMonitorPC02022.01.201702.04.2017

Trojan-Downloader.Win32.Agent019022.01.201719.04.2017

InstallCore (fs)011022.01.201716.04.2017

Adware.Generic01022.01.201722.01.2017

Trojan.Win32.Packer.Upack0.3.9 (ep)01022.01.201722.01.2017

Trojan.SpamThru02022.01.201701.04.2017

Potentially Unwanted Application (PUA) (not malicious)04022.01.201701.04.2017

Worm.Win32.Obahead.a (v)02021.01.201701.04.2017

Personal Desktop Spy04021.01.201701.04.2017

Adware.GenericKD08021.01.201721.01.2017

Spyware.Keylogger041021.01.201716.04.2017

RealVNC (not malicious)02021.01.201701.04.2017

NetTool.Win32.ICQMonitor.11 (not malicious)01021.01.201721.01.2017

Conduit (fs)0326021.01.201719.04.2017

Spyware.IMMonitor02020.01.201720.01.2017

Spigot018020.01.201701.04.2017

Trojan.Win32.Adware02020.01.201701.04.2017

Monitor.Win32.Agent.GeN02019.01.201701.04.2017

Opencandy012019.01.201713.04.2017

Computer Monitor Keylogger04019.01.201731.03.2017

Adware.AntiSpamBoy02019.01.201731.03.2017

Win32.Malware!Drop022013.12.201618.04.2017

Soft32Downloader (fs)04013.12.201631.03.2017

Ultimate Keylogger (fs)05013.12.201611.07.2017

Trojan.Win32.Generic!BT0698008.11.201627.07.2017

Adware.InstallCore06008.11.201614.04.2017

Comments

Trending Malware

Trojan.Win32.Generic!BT

on 08.11.2016
  •  
  • 698
  • Last seen 27.07.2017

Conduit (fs)

on 21.01.2017
  •  
  • 326
  • Last seen 19.04.2017

Spyware.Keylogger

on 21.01.2017
  •  
  • 41
  • Last seen 16.04.2017

DownloadSponsor (fs)

on 23.01.2017
  •  
  • 31
  • Last seen 03.04.2017

Win32.Malware!Drop

on 13.12.2016
  •  
  • 22
  • Last seen 18.04.2017

  •  
  • 19
  • Last seen 19.04.2017

Spigot

on 20.01.2017
  •  
  • 18
  • Last seen 01.04.2017

Opencandy

on 19.01.2017
  •  
  • 12
  • Last seen 13.04.2017

InstallCore (fs)

on 22.01.2017
  •  
  • 11
  • Last seen 16.04.2017

OutBrowse

on 11.04.2017
  •  
  • 8
  • Last seen 18.04.2017