VBA32 malware database

The VBA32 malware database collected by Raritysoft from a suspicious software files, possibly infected with a malware that have been detected by VBA32 antivirus system.

Malware nameInfected filesSuspicious filesFalse positiveDetected dateLast seen date
TrojanDropper.Sysn01012.08.201712.08.2017

BScope.AutoInject05025.07.201725.07.2017

suspected of Crafted.Win32File.OLS01021.07.201721.07.2017

AdWare.ConvertAd02004.06.201704.06.2017

TrojanSpy.Zbot01030.04.201730.04.2017

suspected of Trojan-Dropper.Agent.10901018.04.201718.04.2017

AdWare.Amonetize01018.04.201718.04.2017

Trojan.Autoit.F02018.04.201718.04.2017

AdWare.MultiPlug01018.04.201718.04.2017

BScope.Malware-Cryptor.ZAccess.129301017.04.201717.04.2017

TrojanPSW.Delf01017.04.201717.04.2017

TrojanDownloader.3501016.04.201716.04.2017

Trojan.Pasta01016.04.201716.04.2017

Trojan.VBO.01205401016.04.201716.04.2017

Trojan.Delf01016.04.201716.04.2017

TScope.Trojan.VB01016.04.201716.04.2017

TrojanDDoS.OrboDDoS01016.04.201716.04.2017

Hoax.PinkBlocker01014.04.201714.04.2017

Backdoor.Sdbot02014.04.201714.04.2017

Downloader.Soft3201014.04.201714.04.2017

suspected of Malware.VB.8301014.04.201714.04.2017

AdWare.Vitruvian02013.04.201716.04.2017

Trojan.MSIL.gen.a.304013.04.201714.04.2017

Malware-Cryptor.General.301013.04.201713.04.2017

suspected of Trojan.Downloader.gen.s02013.04.201713.04.2017

suspected of Win32.BrokenEmbeddedSignature (paranoid heuristics)01013.04.201713.04.2017

Signed-AdWare.BrainInst.PerformersoftLLC01013.04.201713.04.2017

Exploit.Linux.Lotoor02013.04.201713.04.2017

Trojan.Genome.ai01013.04.201713.04.2017

AdWare.MegaKiss01012.04.201712.04.2017

suspected of Malware.Agent.14801012.04.201712.04.2017

Downloader.OutBrowse04012.04.201718.04.2017

TrojanSpy.Agent01012.04.201712.04.2017

Virus.Parite.C04011.04.201717.04.2017

TrojanBanker.Banbra02011.04.201711.04.2017

TrojanDownloader.Genome02010.04.201713.04.2017

Trojan.MSIL.Zapchast02010.04.201711.04.2017

TrojanBanker.Banker05010.04.201713.04.2017

Malware-Cryptor.VB.gen.2017010.04.201718.04.2017

AdWare.InstallMonster013009.04.201718.04.2017

Trojan.KillAV09009.04.201719.04.2017

Hoax.Crypmod01009.04.201709.04.2017

Malware-Cryptor.LMN.gen.101009.04.201709.04.2017

Malware-Cryptor.VB.gen.302008.04.201711.04.2017

Trojan.Downloader.2132102008.04.201708.04.2017

Trojan.Autoit.Wirus01008.04.201708.04.2017

Trojan.TDSS01008.04.201708.04.2017

Signed-Adware.Elex01008.04.201708.04.2017

Downloader.Mazel02008.04.201708.04.2017

Trojan.VB.Paddy02008.04.201717.04.2017

MAS.Trojan.VB.0181901008.04.201708.04.2017

TrojanSpy.Python.Stealer01008.04.201708.04.2017

suspected of Malware.Agent.5102008.04.201711.08.2017

Hoax.CryFile01007.04.201707.04.2017

Backdoor.DsBot01007.04.201707.04.2017

Trojan.Agent201007.04.201707.04.2017

Malware-Cryptor.MSIL.gen.502007.04.201707.04.2017

AdWare.SmartInstaller01031.03.201731.03.2017

Trojan.MSIL.Crypt047027.03.201730.05.2017

Malware-Cryptor.VB.gen.105012.03.201703.04.2017

TScope.Trojan.MSIL02022.02.201722.02.2017

Trojan.Vobfus09012.02.201711.05.2017

Adware.InstallIQ.Downloader05028.01.201710.04.2017

Trojan.Win32.FlyStudio.uk05028.01.201731.03.2017

Trojan.Badur04028.01.201714.04.2017

Downware.iDatix.gen02028.01.201703.04.2017

TrojanFakeAV.InteliNet09028.01.201702.04.2017

BScope.Malware-Cryptor.VBCR.251201028.01.201728.01.2017

Backdoor.Lastdoor06028.01.201702.04.2017

TrojanClicker.VBiframe03027.01.201702.04.2017

Trojan-Banker.Win32.Banker.atrx01027.01.201727.01.2017

SScope.Malware-Cryptor.Karkarb03027.01.201702.04.2017

TrojanDownloader.Agent02027.01.201707.04.2017

Backdoor.Swrort03027.01.201702.04.2017

TrojanBanker.ChePro03027.01.201702.04.2017

TrojanDropper.Clons03027.01.201712.04.2017

SScope.Malware-Cryptor.VBCR.184108027.01.201709.04.2017

TrojanDropper.Injector09027.01.201719.04.2017

AdWare.AdWeb03027.01.201707.04.2017

Trojan.Yoddos02027.01.201728.01.2017

TrojanBanker.BestaFera02027.01.201731.03.2017

Trojan.VBRA.0623202026.01.201703.04.2017

Malware-Cryptor.Trac010026.01.201730.03.2017

Trojan.Shelma02026.01.201726.01.2017

suspected of P2P-Worm.VB.402025.01.201702.04.2017

TrojanPSW.Agent02025.01.201702.04.2017

Trojan.Swrort02025.01.201703.04.2017

not-a-virus-PSWTool.Win32.RAS.a01025.01.201725.01.2017

TrojanClicker.MSIL.Agent02025.01.201701.04.2017

suspected of Trojan.StartPage.10002025.01.201701.04.2017

Backdoor.Cakl02025.01.201701.04.2017

suspected of Malware.JS.Obfuscated05025.01.201731.03.2017

Trojan.Buzus02025.01.201731.03.2017

TrojanPSW.LdPinch015025.01.201712.04.2017

TrojanSpy.PCAgent015025.01.201714.04.2017

TrojanPSW.Tibia02025.01.201731.03.2017

Trojan.Reconyc025025.01.201719.04.2017

TrojanDropper.Dapato04024.01.201712.04.2017

suspected of Trojan-Downloader.IstBar.1801024.01.201724.01.2017

Trojan.Menti01024.01.201724.01.2017

Comments

Trending Malware

  •  
  • 246
  • Last seen 30.06.2017

BScope.Trojan.Diple

on 08.11.2016
  •  
  • 107
  • Last seen 04.07.2017

BScope.Trojan.Agent

on 20.01.2017
  •  
  • 53
  • Last seen 14.04.2017

  •  
  • 48
  • Last seen 15.05.2017

Trojan.MSIL.Crypt

on 27.03.2017
  •  
  • 47
  • Last seen 30.05.2017

Downloader.AdLoad

on 17.11.2016
  •  
  • 43
  • Last seen 16.04.2017

  •  
  • 42
  • Last seen 12.08.2017

AdWare.OpenCandy

on 19.01.2017
  •  
  • 33
  • Last seen 19.04.2017

Trojan.Agent

on 21.01.2017
  •  
  • 32
  • Last seen 11.07.2017

TScope.Trojan.Delf

on 18.01.2017
  •  
  • 31
  • Last seen 17.06.2017