VBA32 malware database

The VBA32 malware database collected by Raritysoft from a suspicious software files, possibly infected with a malware that have been detected by VBA32 antivirus system.

Malware nameInfected filesSuspicious filesFalse positiveDetected dateLast seen date
Exploit.JS.Pdfka01013.10.201713.10.2017

Downloader.Snojan02013.10.201713.10.2017

TrojanDownloader.Kaidos01029.09.201729.09.2017

AdWare.Bonzo02024.08.201724.08.2017

TrojanDropper.Sysn01012.08.201712.08.2017

BScope.AutoInject05025.07.201725.07.2017

suspected of Crafted.Win32File.OLS01021.07.201721.07.2017

AdWare.ConvertAd02004.06.201704.06.2017

TrojanSpy.Zbot01030.04.201730.04.2017

suspected of Trojan-Dropper.Agent.10901018.04.201718.04.2017

AdWare.Amonetize01018.04.201718.04.2017

Trojan.Autoit.F02018.04.201718.04.2017

AdWare.MultiPlug01018.04.201718.04.2017

BScope.Malware-Cryptor.ZAccess.129301017.04.201717.04.2017

TrojanPSW.Delf01017.04.201717.04.2017

TrojanDownloader.3501016.04.201716.04.2017

Trojan.Pasta01016.04.201716.04.2017

Trojan.VBO.01205401016.04.201716.04.2017

Trojan.Delf01016.04.201716.04.2017

TScope.Trojan.VB01016.04.201716.04.2017

TrojanDDoS.OrboDDoS01016.04.201716.04.2017

Hoax.PinkBlocker01014.04.201714.04.2017

Backdoor.Sdbot02014.04.201714.04.2017

Downloader.Soft3201014.04.201714.04.2017

suspected of Malware.VB.8301014.04.201714.04.2017

AdWare.Vitruvian02013.04.201716.04.2017

Trojan.MSIL.gen.a.304013.04.201714.04.2017

Malware-Cryptor.General.301013.04.201713.04.2017

suspected of Trojan.Downloader.gen.s02013.04.201713.04.2017

suspected of Win32.BrokenEmbeddedSignature (paranoid heuristics)01013.04.201713.04.2017

Signed-AdWare.BrainInst.PerformersoftLLC01013.04.201713.04.2017

Exploit.Linux.Lotoor02013.04.201713.04.2017

Trojan.Genome.ai01013.04.201713.04.2017

AdWare.MegaKiss01012.04.201712.04.2017

suspected of Malware.Agent.14801012.04.201712.04.2017

Downloader.OutBrowse04012.04.201718.04.2017

TrojanSpy.Agent01012.04.201712.04.2017

Virus.Parite.C04011.04.201717.04.2017

TrojanBanker.Banbra02011.04.201711.04.2017

TrojanDownloader.Genome02010.04.201713.04.2017

Trojan.MSIL.Zapchast02010.04.201711.04.2017

TrojanBanker.Banker05010.04.201713.04.2017

Malware-Cryptor.VB.gen.2017010.04.201718.04.2017

AdWare.InstallMonster013009.04.201718.04.2017

Trojan.KillAV09009.04.201719.04.2017

Hoax.Crypmod01009.04.201709.04.2017

Malware-Cryptor.LMN.gen.101009.04.201709.04.2017

Malware-Cryptor.VB.gen.302008.04.201711.04.2017

Trojan.Downloader.2132102008.04.201708.04.2017

Trojan.Autoit.Wirus01008.04.201708.04.2017

Trojan.TDSS01008.04.201708.04.2017

Signed-Adware.Elex01008.04.201708.04.2017

Downloader.Mazel02008.04.201708.04.2017

Trojan.VB.Paddy02008.04.201717.04.2017

MAS.Trojan.VB.0181901008.04.201708.04.2017

TrojanSpy.Python.Stealer01008.04.201708.04.2017

suspected of Malware.Agent.5102008.04.201711.08.2017

Hoax.CryFile01007.04.201707.04.2017

Backdoor.DsBot01007.04.201707.04.2017

Trojan.Agent201007.04.201707.04.2017

Malware-Cryptor.MSIL.gen.502007.04.201707.04.2017

AdWare.SmartInstaller01031.03.201731.03.2017

Trojan.MSIL.Crypt047027.03.201730.05.2017

Malware-Cryptor.VB.gen.105012.03.201703.04.2017

TScope.Trojan.MSIL02022.02.201722.02.2017

Trojan.Vobfus09012.02.201711.05.2017

Adware.InstallIQ.Downloader05028.01.201710.04.2017

Trojan.Win32.FlyStudio.uk05028.01.201731.03.2017

Trojan.Badur04028.01.201714.04.2017

Downware.iDatix.gen02028.01.201703.04.2017

TrojanFakeAV.InteliNet09028.01.201702.04.2017

BScope.Malware-Cryptor.VBCR.251201028.01.201728.01.2017

Backdoor.Lastdoor06028.01.201702.04.2017

TrojanClicker.VBiframe03027.01.201702.04.2017

Trojan-Banker.Win32.Banker.atrx01027.01.201727.01.2017

SScope.Malware-Cryptor.Karkarb03027.01.201702.04.2017

TrojanDownloader.Agent02027.01.201707.04.2017

Backdoor.Swrort03027.01.201702.04.2017

TrojanBanker.ChePro03027.01.201702.04.2017

TrojanDropper.Clons03027.01.201712.04.2017

SScope.Malware-Cryptor.VBCR.184108027.01.201709.04.2017

TrojanDropper.Injector09027.01.201719.04.2017

AdWare.AdWeb03027.01.201707.04.2017

Trojan.Yoddos02027.01.201728.01.2017

TrojanBanker.BestaFera02027.01.201731.03.2017

Trojan.VBRA.0623202026.01.201703.04.2017

Malware-Cryptor.Trac010026.01.201730.03.2017

Trojan.Shelma02026.01.201726.01.2017

suspected of P2P-Worm.VB.402025.01.201702.04.2017

TrojanPSW.Agent02025.01.201702.04.2017

Trojan.Swrort02025.01.201703.04.2017

not-a-virus-PSWTool.Win32.RAS.a01025.01.201725.01.2017

TrojanClicker.MSIL.Agent02025.01.201701.04.2017

suspected of Trojan.StartPage.10002025.01.201701.04.2017

Backdoor.Cakl02025.01.201701.04.2017

suspected of Malware.JS.Obfuscated05025.01.201731.03.2017

Trojan.Buzus02025.01.201731.03.2017

TrojanPSW.LdPinch015025.01.201712.04.2017

TrojanSpy.PCAgent015025.01.201714.04.2017

TrojanPSW.Tibia02025.01.201731.03.2017

Comments

Trending Malware

  •  
  • 251
  • Last seen 02.10.2017

BScope.Trojan.Diple

on 08.11.2016
  •  
  • 108
  • Last seen 10.09.2017

BScope.Trojan.Agent

on 20.01.2017
  •  
  • 53
  • Last seen 14.04.2017

  •  
  • 48
  • Last seen 15.05.2017

Trojan.MSIL.Crypt

on 27.03.2017
  •  
  • 47
  • Last seen 30.05.2017

Downloader.AdLoad

on 17.11.2016
  •  
  • 43
  • Last seen 16.04.2017

  •  
  • 42
  • Last seen 12.08.2017

Trojan.Agent

on 21.01.2017
  •  
  • 38
  • Last seen 13.10.2017

AdWare.OpenCandy

on 19.01.2017
  •  
  • 33
  • Last seen 19.04.2017

TScope.Trojan.Delf

on 18.01.2017
  •  
  • 31
  • Last seen 17.06.2017