Symantec malware database

The Symantec malware database collected by Raritysoft from a suspicious software files, possibly infected with a malware that have been detected by Symantec antivirus system.

Malware nameInfected filesSuspicious filesFalse positiveDetected dateLast seen date
Trojan.Gen.601011.07.201711.07.2017

SMG.Heur!gen01018.04.201718.04.2017

Trojan.Gen.SMH.201018.04.201718.04.2017

SAPE.Heur.955101017.04.201717.04.2017

PUA.OpenCandy01016.04.201716.04.2017

PUA.SearchProtect01015.04.201715.04.2017

PUA.DriverFinder02014.04.201714.04.2017

PUA.Gen.201013.04.201713.04.2017

Trojan.ADH01013.04.201713.04.2017

PUA.SlowPCfighter01013.04.201713.04.2017

PUA.PCPerformer01013.04.201713.04.2017

Spyware.KGBSpy03013.04.201713.04.2017

W32.Pinfi.B04011.04.201717.04.2017

Suspicious.Cloud.202011.04.201718.04.2017

Adware.Eorezo01009.04.201709.04.2017

ML.Relationship.HighConfidence [Backdoor.Trojan]01009.04.201709.04.2017

Spyware.ActivityLog02009.04.201710.04.2017

PUA.SwVersionUpdater01008.04.201708.04.2017

Trojan Horse01008.04.201708.04.2017

PUA.Gen.403008.04.201713.04.2017

Suspicious.MH690.A02007.04.201707.04.2017

Joke Program02002.04.201702.04.2017

Downloader01002.04.201702.04.2017

Backdoor.GWGhost01001.04.201701.04.2017

Spyware.TypeRecorder02031.03.201731.03.2017

Spyware.AIMSniffer01031.03.201731.03.2017

PUA.UniversalDriver01031.03.201731.03.2017

Trojan.Gen.8!cloud0272020.03.201710.09.2017

ML.Attribute.HighConfidence036012.02.201711.07.2017

Trojan.Gen.8052001.02.201719.04.2017

Suspicious.Cloud.902028.01.201708.04.2017

Spyware.IncredibleKey05028.01.201702.04.2017

Infostealer.Bancos01027.01.201727.01.2017

Spyware.Wiretap03027.01.201702.04.2017

SAPE.Heur.8090002027.01.201731.03.2017

ML.Relationship.HighConfidence [Downloader]01025.01.201725.01.2017

Hacktool.Proxy02025.01.201701.04.2017

SAPE.Heur.c49702025.01.201731.03.2017

ML.Relationship.HighConfidence [Spyware.ParentTools]01024.01.201724.01.2017

ML.Attribute.VeryHighConfidence [Heur.AdvML.B]03024.01.201707.04.2017

ML.Relationship.HighConfidence [Trojan.Gen]01024.01.201724.01.2017

Trojan.Gen09024.01.201729.09.2017

ML.Relationship.HighConfidence [Trojan.ADH.2]02023.01.201714.04.2017

SAPE.Heur.B8E8701023.01.201723.01.2017

Suspicious.Insight011023.01.201714.04.2017

PUA.Downloader070023.01.201714.04.2017

ML.Attribute.VeryHighConfidence [SAPE.Heur.D4873]01023.01.201723.01.2017

ML.Relationship.HighConfidence [Joke Program]02022.01.201726.01.2017

Spyware.IMonitorPCPro02022.01.201702.04.2017

ML.Relationship.HighConfidence [PUA.InstallCore]01022.01.201722.01.2017

Spyware.PCSpyKeylogger02022.01.201702.04.2017

Suspicious.Cloud.505022.01.201717.04.2017

Spyware.DesktopSpy02021.01.201701.04.2017

Spyware.Keylogger041021.01.201716.04.2017

iProtectYou01021.01.201721.01.2017

ML.Relationship.MediumConfidence [SecurityRisk.gen1]08021.01.201716.04.2017

Trojan.Gen.NPE023020.01.201718.04.2017

ML.Attribute.HighConfidence [Heur.AdvML.C]016020.01.201727.01.2017

ML.Relationship.HighConfidence [PUA.Downloader]01020.01.201720.01.2017

Spyware.IMMonitor03020.01.201721.01.2017

ML.Relationship.HighConfidence [Backdoor.GWGhost]01020.01.201720.01.2017

ML.Relationship.HighConfidence [Trojan.Gen.2]093020.01.201714.04.2017

SAPE.Heur.d8d201020.01.201720.01.2017

CyberAlert03019.01.201728.01.2017

WS.Reputation.10394019.01.201719.04.2017

Spyware.MsnSniffer03019.01.201716.04.2017

Trojan.ADH.2015019.01.201718.04.2017

Hacktool04019.01.201716.04.2017

Spyware.MSNSpyMonitor02019.01.201731.03.2017

SAPE.Heur.B3F0301019.01.201719.01.2017

ML.Relationship.HighConfidence [Spyware.TypeRecorder]02019.01.201719.01.2017

Spyware.CMK04019.01.201731.03.2017

SecurityRisk.gen1023019.01.201717.04.2017

Adware.AntiSpamBoy02019.01.201731.03.2017

AdwareSpy02018.01.201731.03.2017

Spyware.AcePasswdSnif02018.01.201731.03.2017

Suspicious.Cloud.7.F01006.01.201706.01.2017

Trojan.Gen.20164013.12.201606.10.2017

Heur.AdvML.B04013.12.201622.01.2017

Spyware.UltimateKeylog01013.12.201613.12.2016

PUA.InstallCore015008.11.201613.10.2017

Heur.AdvML.C014008.11.201616.04.2017

Comments

Trending Malware

WS.Reputation.1

on 19.01.2017
  •  
  • 394
  • Last seen 19.04.2017

Trojan.Gen.8!cloud

on 20.03.2017
  •  
  • 272
  • Last seen 10.09.2017

Trojan.Gen.2

on 13.12.2016
  •  
  • 164
  • Last seen 06.10.2017

  •  
  • 93
  • Last seen 14.04.2017

PUA.Downloader

on 23.01.2017
  •  
  • 70
  • Last seen 14.04.2017

Trojan.Gen.8

on 01.02.2017
  •  
  • 52
  • Last seen 19.04.2017

Spyware.Keylogger

on 21.01.2017
  •  
  • 41
  • Last seen 16.04.2017

  •  
  • 36
  • Last seen 11.07.2017

Trojan.Gen.NPE

on 20.01.2017
  •  
  • 23
  • Last seen 18.04.2017

SecurityRisk.gen1

on 19.01.2017
  •  
  • 23
  • Last seen 17.04.2017