Panda malware database

The Panda malware database collected by Raritysoft from a suspicious software files, possibly infected with a malware that have been detected by Panda antivirus system.

Malware nameInfected filesSuspicious filesFalse positiveDetected dateLast seen date
PUP/ExtremeInjector01028.07.201728.07.2017

Malicious Packer01016.04.201716.04.2017

Trj/Keylog.LH01016.04.201716.04.2017

Trj/Genetic.gen01016.04.201716.04.2017

PUP/Ibups01013.04.201713.04.2017

W32/Parite.A04011.04.201717.04.2017

PUP/AppGraffiti01008.04.201708.04.2017

PUP/Systweak04030.03.201713.04.2017

Trj/Chgt.A02028.01.201730.03.2017

Application/SpoonProxy03027.01.201702.04.2017

PUP/Unlocker02027.01.201703.04.2017

PUP/Amonetize01024.01.201724.01.2017

Hacktool/MailBomber.F02022.01.201703.04.2017

Suspicious file03021.01.201713.04.2017

PUP/Conduit.A0304021.01.201719.04.2017

PUP/SpeedUpMyPC02019.01.201701.04.2017

Generic Malware025019.01.201718.04.2017

PUP/MultiToolbar.A020019.01.201716.04.2017

Trj/CI.A067018.01.201724.08.2017

PUP/Multitoolbar076024.11.201618.04.2017

Comments

Trending Malware

PUP/Conduit.A

on 21.01.2017
  •  
  • 304
  • Last seen 19.04.2017

PUP/Multitoolbar

on 24.11.2016
  •  
  • 76
  • Last seen 18.04.2017

Trj/CI.A

on 18.01.2017
  •  
  • 67
  • Last seen 24.08.2017

Generic Malware

on 19.01.2017
  •  
  • 25
  • Last seen 18.04.2017

PUP/MultiToolbar.A

on 19.01.2017
  •  
  • 20
  • Last seen 16.04.2017

PUP/Systweak

on 30.03.2017
  •  
  • 4
  • Last seen 13.04.2017

W32/Parite.A

on 11.04.2017
  •  
  • 4
  • Last seen 17.04.2017

Application/SpoonProxy

on 27.01.2017
  •  
  • 3
  • Last seen 02.04.2017

Suspicious file

on 21.01.2017
  •  
  • 3
  • Last seen 13.04.2017

Trj/Chgt.A

on 28.01.2017
  •  
  • 2
  • Last seen 30.03.2017