CAT-QuickHeal malware database

The CAT-QuickHeal malware database collected by Raritysoft from a suspicious software files, possibly infected with a malware that have been detected by CAT-QuickHeal antivirus system.

Malware nameInfected filesSuspicious filesFalse positiveDetected dateLast seen date
Pwstool.Asterisk01011.08.201711.08.2017

TrojanDropper.MSIL02011.08.201711.08.2017

Pua.Generic01015.06.201715.06.2017

RiskTool.SpeedUpMyPC04011.05.201712.07.2017

Trojanransom.Scatter03019.04.201706.06.2017

PUA.Amonetize.A501018.04.201718.04.2017

Downloader.Outbrowse02018.04.201718.04.2017

Downloader.OutBrowse.g4 (Not a Virus)01018.04.201718.04.2017

Pwstool.Wirelesskey01017.04.201717.04.2017

TrojanDownloader.Troxen.r801017.04.201717.04.2017

TrojanDownloader.Dluca01017.04.201717.04.2017

PSWTool.NetPass.g8 (Not a Virus)01017.04.201717.04.2017

PSWTool.MSNPassword.s (Not a Virus)01017.04.201717.04.2017

TrojanDownloader.Upatre01017.04.201717.04.2017

Backdoor.Delf01016.04.201716.04.2017

TrojanDownloader.Agent01016.04.201716.04.2017

Trojanddos.Orboddos01016.04.201716.04.2017

ClientSMTP.Blat01016.04.201716.04.2017

Risktool.Passdumper01015.04.201715.04.2017

Monitor.ScreenSpy01014.04.201714.04.2017

Hacktool.Secxpld.PS402014.04.201718.04.2017

PSWTool.Agent.g5 (Not a Virus)01014.04.201714.04.2017

Trojan.Dotfus.A0154014.04.201715.04.2017

Monitor.Keylogger.g8 (Not a Virus)02013.04.201713.04.2017

HackTool.Wlesskey.SD401013.04.201713.04.2017

HackTool.FBTools01013.04.201713.04.2017

HackTool.MSIL01013.04.201713.04.2017

Heur.Downloader02013.04.201716.04.2017

TrojanSpy.VB01013.04.201713.04.2017

PUA.Performers.Gen01013.04.201713.04.2017

Monitor.Myss.g8 (Not a Virus)01013.04.201713.04.2017

TrojanDropper.Dapato.g501013.04.201713.04.2017

W95.MTX01013.04.201713.04.2017

Monitor.Keylogger02013.04.201713.04.2017

TrojanRansom.Onion01012.04.201712.04.2017

HackTool.Iehv.SD401012.04.201712.04.2017

PUA.Conduitltd06011.04.201719.04.2017

W32.Perite.A04011.04.201717.04.2017

Backdoor.Dridex03011.04.201705.07.2017

Risktool.Hideexec01010.04.201710.04.2017

PUA.Conduitltd.r5 (Not a Virus)01010.04.201710.04.2017

Hacktool.Secxpld.PS503010.04.201713.04.2017

Pua.Installmonster021009.04.201703.08.2017

TrojanDownloader.Genome03009.04.201718.04.2017

Trojan.Skeeyah.g802008.04.201716.04.2017

Downloader.Elex01008.04.201708.04.2017

Adware.MacOSX.Geonei.A01008.04.201708.04.2017

PUA.Omegapartn.Gen01008.04.201708.04.2017

Downloader.NSIS.Adload.A05008.04.201713.04.2017

Monitor.Myss07008.04.201713.04.2017

FraudTool.Agent.abr (Not a Virus)01008.04.201708.04.2017

PUA.OpenCandy.S10806302008.04.201712.04.2017

Risktool.Agent01007.04.201707.04.2017

Hoax.Archsms.01759301007.04.201707.04.2017

HackTool.BultPass.SD401007.04.201707.04.2017

Win32.TrojanDropper.Dowque.A.401007.04.201707.04.2017

TrojanDownloader.Agent.g301007.04.201707.04.2017

Misleading.Winmaximizer01007.04.201707.04.2017

Pwstool.Productkey01007.04.201707.04.2017

TrojanSpy.Skeeyah02003.04.201708.04.2017

Monitoringtool.Httpicqsniffer01001.04.201701.04.2017

HEUR.Exploit01031.03.201731.03.2017

RiskTool.AVInfoAssist02031.03.201731.03.2017

TrojanFakeAV.Agent01031.03.201731.03.2017

Ransomware.Generic.WR3030028.03.201718.04.2017

Downloader.Agent05028.01.201710.04.2017

Server-FTP.SlimFTPd04028.01.201713.04.2017

Trojan.IGENERIC0111028.01.201712.08.2017

TrojanPWS.ZBot04028.01.201712.02.2017

Trojan.Reconyc.g802028.01.201730.03.2017

Trojan.Reconyc02028.01.201730.03.2017

Monitor.Keylogger.g5 (Not a Virus)02028.01.201702.04.2017

PUA.Kurupira.SD304028.01.201718.04.2017

Monitoringtool.Keyloggerxe010028.01.201702.04.2017

Trojan.Agent09028.01.201707.04.2017

Win32.FraudTool.SpyNoMore.ai.503028.01.201728.01.2017

Risktool.Systemtweaker03027.01.201702.04.2017

TrojanDownloader.gen06027.01.201716.04.2017

Trojan.Dynamer.D902027.01.201703.04.2017

Pua.Adweb03027.01.201707.04.2017

Trojan.Yoddos02027.01.201728.01.2017

Trojan.Agen02027.01.201731.03.2017

Ransom.Cerber03026.01.201702.04.2017

Worm.SlenfBot.Gen06025.01.201702.04.2017

Trojan.Generic015025.01.201718.04.2017

TrojanRansom.Gimemo02025.01.201701.04.2017

PSWTool.Agent02025.01.201701.04.2017

Softwarebundler.Stallmonitz08025.01.201702.04.2017

Pua.Vopak02025.01.201731.03.2017

Risktool.Rawaccess02024.01.201730.03.2017

PUA.Amonetizel.Gen02024.01.201708.04.2017

PUA.Abtoolscom.Gen07023.01.201706.04.2017

Backdoor.Httpbot03023.01.201730.03.2017

Hoax.ArchSMS01023.01.201723.01.2017

AdWare.Agent04023.01.201702.04.2017

RiskTool.MBRFix013023.01.201703.04.2017

Serverproxy.Analogx02023.01.201702.04.2017

PUA.Freemiumgm2.Gen066023.01.201714.04.2017

Browsermodifier.Favoriteman02023.01.201723.01.2017

Pua.Dospop02022.01.201702.04.2017

Comments

Trending Malware

(Suspicious) - DNAScan

on 08.11.2016
  •  
  • 2133
  • Last seen 13.07.2017

PUA.Conduitltd1.Gen

on 20.01.2017
  •  
  • 184
  • Last seen 19.04.2017

Trojan.Dotfus.A

on 14.04.2017
  •  
  • 154
  • Last seen 15.04.2017

Trojan.IGENERIC

on 28.01.2017
  •  
  • 111
  • Last seen 12.08.2017

PUA.Freemiumgm2.Gen

on 23.01.2017
  •  
  • 66
  • Last seen 14.04.2017

PUA.Conduitltd.Gen

on 08.11.2016
  •  
  • 35
  • Last seen 17.04.2017

Ransomware.Generic.WR3

on 28.03.2017
  •  
  • 30
  • Last seen 18.04.2017

RiskTool.KeyLogger

on 22.01.2017
  •  
  • 27
  • Last seen 16.04.2017

Pua.Installmonster

on 09.04.2017
  •  
  • 21
  • Last seen 03.08.2017

TrojanDownloader.Dapato

on 22.01.2017
  •  
  • 19
  • Last seen 13.04.2017