AVware malware database

The AVware malware database collected by Raritysoft from a suspicious software files, possibly infected with a malware that have been detected by AVware antivirus system.

Malware nameInfected filesSuspicious filesFalse positiveDetected dateLast seen date
SmartInstaller01006.10.201706.10.2017

Auslogics (fs)05002.10.201702.10.2017

FraudTool.Win32.RogueSecurity (v)01030.09.201730.09.2017

PCOptimizerPro (fs)01011.08.201711.08.2017

Trojan.Win32.VB02019.04.201719.04.2017

Amonetize (fs)01018.04.201718.04.2017

Adware.Win32.MultiPlug01018.04.201718.04.2017

Monitor.Win32.KeyLogger.ay01016.04.201716.04.2017

InstallBrain (fs)01013.04.201713.04.2017

KGB Keylogger02013.04.201713.04.2017

Monitor.MSIL.Keylogger02013.04.201713.04.2017

MegaKiss01012.04.201712.04.2017

OutBrowse06012.04.201718.04.2017

Win32.Parite.c (v)04011.04.201717.04.2017

PUA.Win32.Xploded.gen02011.04.201716.04.2017

Riskware.SecurityXploded03010.04.201718.04.2017

LiteManager (fs)01010.04.201710.04.2017

Crossrider (fs)01008.04.201708.04.2017

Hoax.Win32.ArchSMS.Generic01007.04.201707.04.2017

Adware.Relevant01007.04.201707.04.2017

FraudTool.Win32.SecurityTool (v)01007.04.201707.04.2017

Marketscore.RelevantKnowledge (fs)02031.03.201719.04.2017

InstallIQ Installer (fs)05028.01.201710.04.2017

Trojan.Win32.Autorun.dm (v)05028.01.201731.03.2017

Wiretap Professional03027.01.201702.04.2017

VirTool.Win32.Obfuscator.a04027.01.201703.04.2017

BehavesLike.Win32.Malware.bsf (vs)01027.01.201727.01.2017

BehavesLike.Win32.Malware.spi (mx-v)02027.01.201731.03.2017

SpyMon07027.01.201714.04.2017

Hotbar01027.01.201727.01.2017

AdWeb03027.01.201707.04.2017

Vista Upgrade Prank02027.01.201731.03.2017

Trojan-Spy.Win32.VB.Dialog!cobra (v)03026.01.201702.04.2017

Backdoor.IRCBot02026.01.201702.04.2017

Opencandy (fs)06026.01.201702.04.2017

Joke Program02026.01.201702.04.2017

Trojan.Win32.Vobfus.a (v)01025.01.201725.01.2017

Spyware.ABSystemSpy01025.01.201725.01.2017

LiveInfoPro02025.01.201729.01.2017

Ultimate Keylogger05025.01.201711.07.2017

Parent Tools01024.01.201724.01.2017

Trojan.Win32.Generic!SB.007024.01.201715.04.2017

Yontoo (fs)01024.01.201724.01.2017

Adware.JS.Conduit (v)03023.01.201715.04.2017

Flasher04023.01.201702.04.2017

Trojan-Dropper.Win32.Agent02023.01.201702.04.2017

DownloadSponsor (fs)030023.01.201703.04.2017

Conduit (fs)0287023.01.201719.04.2017

Trojan.FakeAlert07022.01.201710.04.2017

Trojan-Downloader.Win32.Agent019022.01.201719.04.2017

InstallCore (fs)012022.01.201725.08.2017

Adware.Generic01022.01.201722.01.2017

Trojan.Win32.Packer.Upack0.3.9 (ep)01022.01.201722.01.2017

Trojan.SpamThru02022.01.201701.04.2017

Potentially Unwanted Application (PUA)04022.01.201701.04.2017

Packed.Win32.Upack (v)05022.01.201701.04.2017

Worm.Win32.Obahead.a (v)02021.01.201701.04.2017

Personal Desktop Spy04021.01.201701.04.2017

Adware.GenericKD08021.01.201721.01.2017

Spyware.Keylogger041021.01.201716.04.2017

Trojan.AndroidOS.FakeFlash.a02021.01.201701.04.2017

Spyware.IESecurityPro02021.01.201703.04.2017

Spyware.IMMonitor02020.01.201720.01.2017

Spigot018020.01.201701.04.2017

Trojan.Win32.Adware02020.01.201701.04.2017

Hoax.Win32.BadJoke.MovingMouse06020.01.201702.04.2017

Monitor.Win32.Agent.GeN02019.01.201701.04.2017

BPX.Trojan.Generic02019.01.201701.04.2017

Opencandy012019.01.201713.04.2017

Trojan.Win32.Generic.pak!cobra09019.01.201703.04.2017

Computer Monitor Keylogger04019.01.201731.03.2017

Spyware.Canary02019.01.201731.03.2017

Adware.AntiSpamBoy02019.01.201731.03.2017

Trojan.AndroidOS.Generic.A02029.12.201631.03.2017

Win32.Malware!Drop023013.12.201618.04.2017

Soft32Downloader (fs)04013.12.201631.03.2017

Ultimate Keylogger (fs)05013.12.201611.07.2017

Trojan-Spy.Win32.Delf.fvk (fs)04012.11.201631.03.2017

Trojan.Win32.Generic!BT0728008.11.201613.10.2017

Adware.InstallCore07008.11.201613.10.2017

Comments

Trending Malware

Trojan.Win32.Generic!BT

on 08.11.2016
  •  
  • 728
  • Last seen 13.10.2017

Conduit (fs)

on 23.01.2017
  •  
  • 287
  • Last seen 19.04.2017

Spyware.Keylogger

on 21.01.2017
  •  
  • 41
  • Last seen 16.04.2017

DownloadSponsor (fs)

on 23.01.2017
  •  
  • 30
  • Last seen 03.04.2017

Win32.Malware!Drop

on 13.12.2016
  •  
  • 23
  • Last seen 18.04.2017

  •  
  • 19
  • Last seen 19.04.2017

Spigot

on 20.01.2017
  •  
  • 18
  • Last seen 01.04.2017

Opencandy

on 19.01.2017
  •  
  • 12
  • Last seen 13.04.2017

InstallCore (fs)

on 22.01.2017
  •  
  • 12
  • Last seen 25.08.2017

  •  
  • 9
  • Last seen 03.04.2017