Avira malware database

The Avira malware database collected by Raritysoft from a suspicious software files, possibly infected with a malware that have been detected by Avira antivirus system.

Malware nameInfected filesSuspicious filesFalse positiveDetected dateLast seen date
PUA/SmartCleanup.EL.101013.10.201713.10.2017

PUA/SmartCleanup.EL.201013.10.201713.10.2017

PUA/InstallCore.asr01013.10.201713.10.2017

PUA/FusionCore.345401029.09.201729.09.2017

TR/Rogue.IS.54353002024.08.201724.08.2017

PUA/PCOptimizerPro.EL.201011.08.201711.08.2017

TR/Downloader.Gen901015.07.201715.07.2017

TR/AD.UltimateKeylogger.yzerc01011.07.201711.07.2017

TR/Decep.MRegistryCleaner.ME.101027.05.201727.05.2017

ADWARE/Amonetize.Z01018.04.201718.04.2017

TR/Agent.74165701018.04.201718.04.2017

ADWARE/CToolbar.208468001018.04.201718.04.2017

TR/Dldr.Troxen.180301018.04.201718.04.2017

TR/AD.BrowserPwdStealer.mppbj01017.04.201717.04.2017

SPR/KeyLogger.AY.201016.04.201716.04.2017

TR/Crypt.ZPACK.Gen01016.04.201716.04.2017

SPR/KillProc.A02016.04.201716.04.2017

TR/Agent.456728301016.04.201716.04.2017

ADWARE/Mostofate.dk.2001016.04.201716.04.2017

SPR/MonitorSniffer.u.101016.04.201716.04.2017

SPR/MonitorSniffer.u.201016.04.201716.04.2017

SPR/Ariskkey.101016.04.201716.04.2017

PUA/DownBro.ainc01016.04.201716.04.2017

TR/Kryptik.jccch01016.04.201716.04.2017

SPR/CUseReporter01016.04.201716.04.2017

ADWARE/CToolbar.114766401015.04.201715.04.2017

ADWARE/Adware.Gen701015.04.201715.04.2017

SPR/PSW.Agent.201014.04.201714.04.2017

ADWARE/CToolbar.112718401014.04.201714.04.2017

TR/Dldr.Agent.keusj01014.04.201714.04.2017

PUA/MyPCBackup.Gen03013.04.201713.04.2017

ADWARE/NetFilter.zsnq02013.04.201716.04.2017

TR/Drop.Agent.37235201013.04.201713.04.2017

TR/Dldr.Megone.40197901013.04.201713.04.2017

SPR/GooglePasswordRecovery.A.101013.04.201713.04.2017

TR/Rogue.840147201013.04.201713.04.2017

APPL/GetRightToGo.Gen501013.04.201713.04.2017

SPR/KeyLogger.IG01013.04.201713.04.2017

TR/Agent.1914880.501013.04.201713.04.2017

DR/Drop.KGen.jkd01012.04.201712.04.2017

TR/Agent.GZXP01011.04.201711.04.2017

HEUR/Malware01011.04.201711.04.2017

TR/Drop.Agent.ejd01011.04.201711.04.2017

W32/Parite04011.04.201717.04.2017

ADWARE/CToolbar.1312016.101011.04.201711.04.2017

TR/Agent.190464.6601010.04.201710.04.2017

ADWARE/Bunndle.A01010.04.201710.04.2017

TR/Rogue.796672002010.04.201710.04.2017

ADWARE/CToolbar.1634064.201010.04.201710.04.2017

DR/Shakat.N.301009.04.201709.04.2017

TR/Dropper.Gen702009.04.201716.04.2017

TR/Delf.Agent.62464001009.04.201709.04.2017

TR/Delf.Agent.624640.101009.04.201709.04.2017

ADWARE/RegGenie.D01009.04.201709.04.2017

PUA/Searchbar.3301009.04.201709.04.2017

TR/StartPage.skdd01008.04.201708.04.2017

SPR/Parent.ht01008.04.201708.04.2017

SPR/KeyLogger.UJA.101008.04.201708.04.2017

ADWARE/Adware.Gen201008.04.201708.04.2017

VBS/Agent.8353501008.04.201708.04.2017

PUA/Auslogics.Agent.AM01008.04.201708.04.2017

TR/Agent.2007040.8301008.04.201708.04.2017

APPL/PassRecovery.C01008.04.201708.04.2017

ADWARE/OSX.Genieo.19901008.04.201708.04.2017

ADWARE/WebDevaz.jpfe02008.04.201708.04.2017

PUA/Crawler.Gen01008.04.201708.04.2017

TR/Krypt.ffri01008.04.201708.04.2017

TR/Agent.obrs01007.04.201707.04.2017

ADWARE/CToolbar.149377601007.04.201707.04.2017

TR/Decep.SPCFixer.EL02007.04.201707.04.2017

TR/BHO.Gen01007.04.201707.04.2017

TR/Crypt.ZPACK.Gen201003.04.201703.04.2017

TR/ATRAPS.Gen03031.03.201719.04.2017

HTML/Infected.WebPage.Gen203031.03.201703.04.2017

ADWARE/InstMonster.yxywu01031.03.201731.03.2017

TR/Spy.Gen04019.02.201716.04.2017

TR/Agent.108469801028.01.201728.01.2017

TR/SPY.KeyLogger.125403028.01.201731.03.2017

TR/Agent.14897803028.01.201731.03.2017

PUA/InstallIQ.Gen505028.01.201710.04.2017

TR/Crypt.TPM.Gen01028.01.201728.01.2017

APPL/Keylogger.C029028.01.201713.04.2017

SPR/Fake.SpyClean09028.01.201702.04.2017

TR/Spy.IncredibleKey.105028.01.201702.04.2017

PUA/Systweak.Gen409027.01.201713.04.2017

TR/Dldr.Megone.37399903027.01.201702.04.2017

TR/PHP.Gen02027.01.201703.04.2017

TR/VB.Downloader.Gen701027.01.201727.01.2017

TR/Hijack.Explor.517502027.01.201731.03.2017

ADWARE/CToolbar.1571600.301027.01.201727.01.2017

ADWARE/Conduit.AM.163873601027.01.201727.01.2017

ADWARE/CToolbar.131201601027.01.201727.01.2017

PUA/SearchProtect.6333301027.01.201727.01.2017

PUA/QIPTools.EL.101027.01.201727.01.2017

ADSPY/AdWeb.A.203027.01.201707.04.2017

TR/Agent.cada.2180702027.01.201731.03.2017

JOKE/UpgradeVista.A02027.01.201731.03.2017

SPR/Spy.SMTPMon.B02027.01.201731.03.2017

TR/Agent.2966016002027.01.201731.03.2017

SPR/StarLogger.B.502026.01.201703.04.2017

Comments

Trending Malware

APPL/Downloader.Gen

on 21.01.2017
  •  
  • 90
  • Last seen 14.04.2017

APPL/Keylogger.C

on 28.01.2017
  •  
  • 29
  • Last seen 13.04.2017

PUA/OpenCandy.Gen

on 19.01.2017
  •  
  • 28
  • Last seen 19.04.2017

TR/Crypt.XPACK.Gen

on 21.01.2017
  •  
  • 24
  • Last seen 31.05.2017

SPR/Keylog.8082944

on 22.01.2017
  •  
  • 19
  • Last seen 13.04.2017

PUA/Somoto.Gen2

on 19.01.2017
  •  
  • 16
  • Last seen 16.04.2017

  •  
  • 16
  • Last seen 16.04.2017

TR/Crypt.XPACK.Gen3

on 20.01.2017
  •  
  • 13
  • Last seen 01.10.2017

TR/Dropper.Gen

on 08.11.2016
  •  
  • 13
  • Last seen 12.08.2017

TR/Fraud.Gen7

on 21.01.2017
  •  
  • 11
  • Last seen 14.04.2017