Arcabit malware database

The Arcabit malware database collected by Raritysoft from a suspicious software files, possibly infected with a malware that have been detected by Arcabit antivirus system.

Malware nameInfected filesSuspicious filesFalse positiveDetected dateLast seen date
Trojan.Generic.D5C399501002.10.201702.10.2017

Adware.Generic.D1C387A01011.08.201711.08.2017

Trojan.Generic.D51399C01005.07.201705.07.2017

Trojan.Barys.DBA5D01021.04.201721.04.2017

Application.Bundler.Amonetize.N01018.04.201718.04.2017

Trojan.Heur.DP.ECD5F301018.04.201718.04.2017

Trojan.Graftor.D50C0A01016.04.201716.04.2017

Trojan.Heur.VP2.jKuaaOkS2OO01016.04.201716.04.2017

Trojan.Agent.BYUG01016.04.201716.04.2017

Trojan.Strictor.D1BE8001016.04.201716.04.2017

Application.PasswordRecoverer.F01016.04.201716.04.2017

Application.Keylog.E6B00001016.04.201716.04.2017

Trojan.Heur.DP.EDBBDC01014.04.201714.04.2017

Trojan.Mikey.D7A4901014.04.201714.04.2017

Application.Bundler.InstallMonster.JI01014.04.201714.04.2017

Application.Keylogger.QMT02013.04.201713.04.2017

Trojan.Generic.D2C07D602013.04.201713.04.2017

Application.Heur.E3FE8801013.04.201713.04.2017

Trojan.Generic.D13ED3B001013.04.201713.04.2017

Application.QHost.A01013.04.201713.04.2017

Application.WRP01013.04.201713.04.2017

Application.Keylogger.QHX01013.04.201713.04.2017

Adware.Generic.D44B9AD01013.04.201713.04.2017

Trojan.Generic.D1E355002013.04.201713.04.2017

Win32.Parite.C04011.04.201717.04.2017

Trojan.Generic.D34819C01010.04.201710.04.2017

Trojan.NSIS.Cerber.101010.04.201710.04.2017

Trojan.Generic.D3493FD01009.04.201709.04.2017

Application.Imonetize.101008.04.201708.04.2017

Trojan.Generic.DAA8E0201008.04.201708.04.2017

Application.Keylogger.QJN01008.04.201708.04.2017

Adware.MAC.OSX.Genieo.A01008.04.201708.04.2017

Adware.AdLoad.BY02008.04.201708.04.2017

Application.Keylogger.QJZ04008.04.201713.04.2017

Adware.Generic.D455BD801002.04.201702.04.2017

Trojan.MSILPerseus.D15E4101001.04.201701.04.2017

Generic.Banker.OT.4FD076CB01031.03.201731.03.2017

Trojan.Symmi.D1149F01031.03.201731.03.2017

Adware.Generic.D43ADFA01031.03.201731.03.2017

Trojan.Barys.10306028.03.201716.04.2017

Trojan.Generic.D46630C03020.03.201720.03.2017

Trojan.Graftor.D4D29402007.02.201731.03.2017

Application.Bundler.InstallIQ.105028.01.201710.04.2017

Trojan.Generic.D6F132B010028.01.201702.04.2017

Trojan.Generic.D32AC3201028.01.201728.01.2017

PUP.Riskware.Systweak08027.01.201713.04.2017

Adware.Searchprotect.AO01027.01.201727.01.2017

Packer.Enigma.A03027.01.201702.04.2017

Application.UltimateKeylogger.A02027.01.201731.03.2017

PUP.Adware.OpenCandy08026.01.201702.04.2017

PUP.WebToolbar.Perion04025.01.201731.03.2017

Trojan.Razy.D1D36501025.01.201725.01.2017

Trojan.Zusy.D3349601024.01.201724.01.2017

Adware.A01023.01.201723.01.2017

PUP.Adware.WebToolbar.Conduit.ebm05023.01.201702.04.2017

Application.Joke.TOT02023.01.201702.04.2017

Trojan.Application.Bundler.DownloadGuide.24066023.01.201714.04.2017

Adware.Heur.dmGf3aLHoDdi02023.01.201723.01.2017

Application.Bundler.ACA02022.01.201702.04.2017

Trojan.Nsis.Agent.AF02022.01.201702.04.2017

PUP.Adware.WebToolbar.Conduit0270021.01.201719.04.2017

Trojan.Generic.D312A8901020.01.201720.01.2017

Trojan.Adware.AdGazelle.102020.01.201701.04.2017

HEUR.VBA.Trojan.e032019.01.201702.04.2017

Trojan.Kazy.DBA3A02019.01.201701.04.2017

Trojan.Kazy.D2688F01019.01.201719.01.2017

Application.Bundler.Somoto.I03019.01.201716.04.2017

Application.Bundler.Somoto.AJ010019.01.201703.04.2017

Trojan.Graftor.D29A5C01005.01.201705.01.2017

Android.Monitor.Agent.A02029.12.201631.03.2017

Trojan.Symmi.D10D5802011.12.201631.03.2017

Trojan.Graftor.D48F1A01008.11.201608.11.2016

Comments

Trending Malware

  •  
  • 270
  • Last seen 19.04.2017

  •  
  • 66
  • Last seen 14.04.2017

HEUR.VBA.Trojan.e

on 19.01.2017
  •  
  • 32
  • Last seen 02.04.2017

Trojan.Generic.D6F132B

on 28.01.2017
  •  
  • 10
  • Last seen 02.04.2017

  •  
  • 10
  • Last seen 03.04.2017

PUP.Riskware.Systweak

on 27.01.2017
  •  
  • 8
  • Last seen 13.04.2017

PUP.Adware.OpenCandy

on 26.01.2017
  •  
  • 8
  • Last seen 02.04.2017

Trojan.Barys.103

on 28.03.2017
  •  
  • 6
  • Last seen 16.04.2017

  •  
  • 5
  • Last seen 10.04.2017

  •  
  • 5
  • Last seen 02.04.2017