Ad-Aware malware database

The Ad-Aware malware database collected by Raritysoft from a suspicious software files, possibly infected with a malware that have been detected by Ad-Aware antivirus system.

Malware nameInfected filesSuspicious filesFalse positiveDetected dateLast seen date
Gen:Variant.Graftor.33076201016.04.201716.04.2017

Gen:Trojan.Heur.VP2.jKuaaOkS2OO01016.04.201716.04.2017

Trojan.Agent.BYUG01016.04.201716.04.2017

Gen:Application.Keylog.mm2@aGj2DJhi01016.04.201716.04.2017

Trojan.Generic.1151697401015.04.201715.04.2017

Trojan.Generic.1155446701014.04.201714.04.2017

Gen:Variant.Mikey.3130501014.04.201714.04.2017

Application.Bundler.InstallMonster.JI01014.04.201714.04.2017

Application.Keylogger.QMT02013.04.201713.04.2017

Trojan.GenericKD.288559002013.04.201713.04.2017

Application.QHost.A01013.04.201713.04.2017

Gen:Trojan.Heur.FU.bqX@aKeuMihi01013.04.201713.04.2017

Application.WRP01013.04.201713.04.2017

Application.Keylogger.QJZ02013.04.201713.04.2017

Adware.GenericKD.450398101013.04.201713.04.2017

Trojan.JS.Agent.JLP01012.04.201712.04.2017

Win32.Parite.C04011.04.201717.04.2017

Trojan.GenericKD.344105201010.04.201710.04.2017

Trojan.GenericKD.344575701009.04.201709.04.2017

Gen:Application.Imonetize.101008.04.201708.04.2017

Trojan.Generic.1117747401008.04.201708.04.2017

Adware.MAC.OSX.Genieo.A01008.04.201708.04.2017

Adware.AdLoad.BY01008.04.201708.04.2017

Adware.GenericKD.454549602030.03.201702.04.2017

Adware.GenericKD.443021201030.03.201730.03.2017

Gen:Variant.Barys.10304028.03.201701.04.2017

Trojan.GenericKD.461287603020.03.201720.03.2017

Gen:Variant.Graftor.31605201007.02.201707.02.2017

Gen:Application.Bundler.InstallIQ.104028.01.201709.04.2017

Trojan.Generic.1023054602028.01.201730.03.2017

Application.Keylogger.QFZ02028.01.201702.04.2017

Trojan.Generic.7279403010028.01.201702.04.2017

Trojan.GenericKD.332088201028.01.201728.01.2017

Gen:Variant.Application.Keylogger.WiretapPro.101027.01.201727.01.2017

Adware.Searchprotect.AO01027.01.201727.01.2017

Packer.Enigma.A03027.01.201702.04.2017

Application.UltimateKeylogger.A02027.01.201731.03.2017

Adware.Generic.150718102027.01.201731.03.2017

Gen:Variant.Razy.11965301025.01.201725.01.2017

Gen:Variant.Zusy.21007001024.01.201724.01.2017

Adware.Generic.169161501023.01.201723.01.2017

Application.Joke.TOT02023.01.201702.04.2017

Adware.Relevant.BH04023.01.201702.04.2017

Gen:Variant.Application.Bundler.DownloadGuide.24066023.01.201714.04.2017

Application.Keylogger.QDU01023.01.201723.01.2017

Gen:Adware.Heur.dmGf3aLHoDdi02023.01.201723.01.2017

Trojan.Generic.397718702022.01.201702.04.2017

Application.Bundler.ACA02022.01.201702.04.2017

Trojan.Nsis.Agent.AF01022.01.201722.01.2017

Trojan.GenericKD.322215301020.01.201720.01.2017

Gen:Variant.Adware.AdGazelle.101020.01.201720.01.2017

Generic.Malware.MH@mm.69D65E4801020.01.201720.01.2017

Gen:Variant.Kazy.4767402019.01.201701.04.2017

Gen:Heur.RI.102019.01.201701.04.2017

Gen:Variant.Kazy.15783902019.01.201719.01.2017

Application.Bundler.Somoto.I03019.01.201716.04.2017

MemScan:Application.Bundler.Somoto.AJ09019.01.201703.04.2017

Dropped:Generic.Banker.OT.4FD076CB02018.01.201731.03.2017

Gen:Variant.Graftor.17058801005.01.201705.01.2017

Android.Monitor.Agent.A02029.12.201631.03.2017

Gen:Variant.Symmi.6895202011.12.201631.03.2017

Gen:Variant.Graftor.29877801008.11.201608.11.2016

Comments

Trending Malware

  •  
  • 66
  • Last seen 14.04.2017

Trojan.Generic.7279403

on 28.01.2017
  •  
  • 10
  • Last seen 02.04.2017

  •  
  • 9
  • Last seen 03.04.2017

Adware.Relevant.BH

on 23.01.2017
  •  
  • 4
  • Last seen 02.04.2017

Gen:Variant.Barys.103

on 28.03.2017
  •  
  • 4
  • Last seen 01.04.2017

  •  
  • 4
  • Last seen 09.04.2017

Win32.Parite.C

on 11.04.2017
  •  
  • 4
  • Last seen 17.04.2017

  •  
  • 3
  • Last seen 16.04.2017

Packer.Enigma.A

on 27.01.2017
  •  
  • 3
  • Last seen 02.04.2017

Trojan.GenericKD.4612876

on 20.03.2017
  •  
  • 3
  • Last seen 20.03.2017